Cheyenne Mountain Junior High Home
Accountability Achievement Calendars Delays and Closures Documents and Forms Emergency Information Extracurricular Activites Food Services Hours and Schedules Mission and Beliefs News Center Parent Portal (MyCampus) Principal's Message PTO Staff Directory Student Handbook
Departments Directory English Fine Arts Mathematics Performing Arts Physical Education Publications Science Social Studies World Languages
Support Services Directory Counseling ELD Gifted & Talented Interventionist Literacy Media Center RTI School Nurse Special Education
General Information Basketball (Boys') Basketball (Girls') Cross-Country Football Softball Track Volleyball Volleyball (Season 2) Wrestling
CMSD 12 Website Broadmoor Elementary Canon School Cheyenne Mtn Elementary Gold Camp Elementary Pinon Valley Elementary Skyway Elementary Cheyenne Mtn High School

Basketball (Girls') Locker

PPT, Word, Excel Viewers [Go]
Acrobat Reader [Go]

<<
Sunday
6/26/16
Monday
6/27/16
Tuesday
6/28/16
Wednesday
6/29/16
Thursday
6/30/16
Friday
7/1/16
Saturday
7/2/16
CMJH Girls' Basketball

Coaching Staff

7th Grade Coach:  Mark Miller

8th Grade Coach:  Steve Fanning

B Team Coach:  Nancy Kellick (kellick@cmsd12.org)

News

No news posted

2016-2017 Girls' Basketball Schedule

Date

Opponent Location Time Dismissal Departure
1/11 Skyview MS Skyview MS 3:30 2:05 2:20
1/11* B Team-Skyview MS CMJH 3:30    
1/12 Elizabeth MS Elizabeth MS 4:00 1:45 2:00
1/17 Falcon MS Falcon MS 3:30 2:05 2:20
1/17* B Team- Falcon MS CMJH 3:30    
1/19 TCA CMJH 3:30    
1/19* B Team-TCA TCA 3:30 2:05 2:20
1/23 Harrison MS (in Canon City) Harrison MS 3:30 1:45 2:00
1/24 Canon City MS CMJH 3:30    
1/26 Woodland Park MS WPMS 3:30 2:00 2:15
1/30 Horizon MS CMJH 3:30    
1/31 Fremont MS CMJH 3:30    
2/2 Carson MS CMJH 3:30    
2/2* B Team-Carson MS Carson MS 3:45 2:30 2:45
2/6 Fountain MS CMJH 3:30    
2/6* B Team-Fountain MS Fountain MS 4:15   3:15
2/10 Play-Offs (top 8)  TBD      
2/11 Semi-Finals  TBD      
2/12 Championship TBD      
           
           


*All schedules are subject to change*

 All B team games are marked with an *