Cheyenne Mountain Junior High Home
Accountability Achievement Calendars Delays and Closures Documents and Forms Emergency Information Extracurricular Activites Food Services Hours and Schedules Mission and Beliefs News Center Parent Portal (MyCampus) Principal's Message PTO Staff Directory Student Handbook
Departments Directory English Fine Arts Mathematics Performing Arts Physical Education Publications Science Social Studies World Languages
Support Services Directory Counseling ELD Interventionist Literacy Media Center RTI School Nurse Special Education
General Information Basketball (Boys') Basketball (Girls') Cross-Country Football Softball Track Volleyball Volleyball (Season 2) Wrestling
CMSD 12 Website Broadmoor Elementary Canon School Cheyenne Mtn Elementary Gold Camp Elementary Pinon Valley Elementary Skyway Elementary Cheyenne Mtn High School

"B" TEAM CORNER

IF YOU STILL WANT TO ORDER PICTURES, SEE MRS. TURNER!

<<
Sunday
7/26/15
Monday
7/27/15
Tuesday
7/28/15
Wednesday
7/29/15
Thursday
7/30/15
Friday
7/31/15
Saturday
8/1/15
CMJH Girls' Basketball

Coaching Staff

7th Grade Coach:  Steve Fanning

8th Grade Coach:  Mark Miller

"B" Team Coach:  Nancy Kellick (kellick@cmsd12.org)

News

No news posted

2015-2016 Schedule

Date

Opponent Location Time Dismissal Departure
1/7 Elizabeth MS CMJH 3:30    
1/12 Carson MS Carson MS 3:30 2:15 2:30
1/12* B Team-Carson MS CMJH 3:30    
1/14 Falcon MS CMJH 3:30    
1/14* B Team-Falcon Falcon MS 3:30    
1/19 Fremont MS Fremont MS 4:00 2:00 2:15
1/21 Fountain MS Fountain MS 4:00 2:30 2:45
1/21* B Team-Fountain MS CMJH 3:30    
1/25 TCA TCA 3:30 2:05 2:20
1/25* B Team-TCA CMJH 3:30    
1/27 Woodland Park MS CMJH 3:30    
1/28 Skyview MS CMJH 3:30    
1/28* B Team-Skyview MS Skyview MS 3:30    
2/2 Harrison MS CMJH 3:30    
2/4 Canon City MS Canon City MS 3:30 1:45 2:00
2/8 Horizon MS Horizon MS 3:45 2:15 2:30
2/10 Play-Offs (top 8) TBD 3:30    
2/11 Semi-Finals TBD 3:30    
2/12 Championship TBD 3:30    
           
           


*All schedules are subject to change*

All A team games are bolded, All B team games are marked with an *