Cheyenne Mountain Junior High  Logo
Accountability Achievement Calendars Delays and Closures Documents and Forms Emergency Information Extracurricular Activities Food Services Hours and Schedules Mission and Beliefs News Center Parent Portal (MyCampus) Principal's Message PTO Staff Directory Student Handbook
Departments Directory English Fine Arts Mathematics Performing Arts Physical Education Publications Science Social Studies World Languages
Support Services Directory Counseling ELD Gifted & Talented Interventionist Literacy Media Center RTI School Nurse Special Education
General Information Basketball (Boys') Basketball (Girls') Boys Cross Country Girls Cross-Country Football Softball Track Volleyball Volleyball (Season 2) Wrestling
CMSD 12 Website Broadmoor Elementary Canon School Cheyenne Mtn Elementary Gold Camp Elementary Pinon Valley Elementary Skyway Elementary Cheyenne Mtn High School

CMJH Wrestling

Coaching Staff

Head Coach

Pat Engleright

 

Assistant Coaches:  

Tim Balagat

Paul Cavender

Tyler Seaney

                          

 

Coach Email Addresses

Cavender, Paul Social Studies
Engleright, Pat Physical Education
Seaney, Tyler Physical Education

Announcements

No news posted

2018 Wrestling Schedule

 

2018 Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time Dismissal Departure
2/10 Tournament Greeley Central High School     4:15am
2/13 Fountain MS Fountain MS 4:15   3:15
2/15 Elizabeth MS Elizabeth MS (varsity 1) 4:00 2:15 2:30
2/15 Carson MS Carson MS (varsity 2) 3:45 2:30 2:45
2/20 Carson MS CMJH 3:30    
2/22 Skyview MS Skyview MS (varsity 1) 3:30 2:05 2:20
2/22 Horizon MS Horizon MS (varsity 2) 3:45 2:15 2:30
2/24 Tournament Fowler High School     6:00am
2/26 Woodland Park MS WPMS (varsity 1) 3:30 2:00 2:15
2/26 Elizabeth MS Elizabeth MS (varsity 2) 3:45 2:00 2:15
3/1 Fremont MS CMJH 3:30    
3/3 Tournament Montrose (varsity 1)      
3/3 Tournament Florence High School (varsity 2)     6:00am
3/6 Canon City/Harrison CMJH (varsity 1) 3:30    
3/6 Fountain MS Fountain (varsity 2) 4:15   3:15
3/8 TCA TCA (varsity 1) 4:00 2:35 2:50
3/8 Fremont MS CMJH (varsity 2) 3:30    
3/12 Horizon MS Horizon MS (varsity 1) 3:45 2:15 2:30
3/12 Skyview MS Skyview MS (varsity 2) 3:30 2:05 2:20
3/14 Falcon MS CMJH (varsity 1) 3:30    
3/14 Canon City/Harrison Harrison MS (varsity 2) 3:30 1:45 2:00

3/17

League Tournament  Sand Creek High School 8:30 am   6:15 am
3/24 Tournament-Regionals Ponderosa High School     7:00am
3/30 Tournament-State National Western Complex     11:45am
3/31 Tournament-State National Western Complex      


*All schedules are subject to change*